Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Andrew Frosh/Soph Invitational

Freshmen

Joliet 86, Hinsdale South 119, Lincoln-Way East 166, Downers Grove South 181, Andrew 228, Rich South 261, Brother Rice 287, Oak Lawn 297, Argo 308, Thornwood 311, Lincoln-Way Central 372, Reavis 386, Bolingbrook 416, Thornridge 417, Eisenhower 424, Lockport 434, Plainfield 446, T. F. South 494, Homewood-Flossmoor 522, Riverside-Brookfield 534, Thornton 544, Rich Central 560, Shepard 585, Stagg 676, Joliet Catholic 712, Oak Forest 719, Lemont 719, Bloom 724, Sandburg 743, Rich East 745, De La Salle 747, Bremen 771, Crete-Monee 778, Mt. Carmel 790, Providence 819, Richards 842, St. Rita 918, Evergreen Park 926, Hillcrest 974

at Turtlehead Lake   September 27, 2001 1.86 Miles 


Place Name School Time
1 Jake Bruene T. F. South 9:45
2 Dave Sexton Oak Lawn  9:46
3 Pat Soloria Hinsdale South 10:06
4 Tim McCann Stagg 10:09
5 Jeff Gerske Lincoln-Way East 10:11
6 Marcus Moore Joliet 10:14
7 Brandon Tucker Thornwood 10:14
8 John Heerdt Bolingbrook 10:15
9 Mike Demaj Reavis 10:19
10 Jeff Zalewski Lockport 10:21
11 John Moore Lincoln-Way East 10:21
12 Andrew Schmid Downers Grove South 10:22
13 Ed Stoginski Andrew 10:23
14 Dave Kueltzo Brother Rice 10:25
15 Matt Herschler Joliet 10:26
16 Dave Chiros Hinsdale South 10:31
17 Andrew Marble Joliet 10:33
18 Dan Regalado Brother Rice 10:34
19 Bryant Thomas Rich South 10:35
20 Alex Holorquist Lincoln-Way Central 10:36
21 Eric Brei Lincoln-Way Central 10:37
22 Chris Sayre T. F. South 10:38
23 Justin Scherer Joliet 10:39
24 Dan Villalvazo Oak Lawn 10:39
25 Drew McCue Joliet 10:42
26 Hector Rosales Argo 10:43
27 Tom Fox Downers Grove South 10:46
28 Phil Gauthier Hinsdale South 10:47
29 Kyle Anderson Bloom 10:47
30 Andy Sova Andrew 10:48
31 Robert Gratzke Joliet 10:48
32 Aaron Baska Homewood-Flossmoor 10:49
33 Sean Laude Hinsdale South 10:49
34 Johnathon Korelc Lockport 10:50
35 David Brooks Thornwood 10:52
36 Carl Luft Downers Grove South 10:53
37 Eric Rancatok Lincoln-Way East 10:54
38 Josh Guziec Lemont 10:54
39 Steve Vandenbroucke Hinsdale South 10:54
40 Keith Cosmen Lincoln-Way Central 10:55
41 Chris Browder Rich South 10:58
42 Owen Dean Plainfield 10:59
43 Ryan McCotter Rich South 11:00
44 Alex Gallan Downers Grove South 11:00
45 Martin Walsh Mt. Carmel 11:00
46 Josh Lopez Oak Lawn 11:01
47 Arturo Reavis 11:02
48 Kevin Burke Andrew 11:02
49 Jorge Mora Eisenhower 11:03
50 Mike Augustire Lincoln-Way East 11:03
51 Justin Kleehammer Andrew 11:03
52 Rhett Wheeler Oak Lawn 11:04
53 Oscar Bravo Thornton 11:06
54 Antyhony Villarez Rich East 11:07
55 Ray Richardson Joliet 11:09
56 Jason Roberts Reavis 11:12
57 Anthony Lenti Shepard 11:13
58 Chris Haddad Hinsdale South 11:14
59 Voto Tirevious Argo 11:15
60 Arron McEwen Thornwood 11:16
61 Maral Rockett Rich South 11:17
62 Carl Fraazer Downers Grove South 11:19
63 Justin Jach Lincoln-Way East 11:21
64 Ed Walker Thornridge 11:22
65 Juan Castaneda Eisenhower 11:23
66 Hector Sanchez Eisenhower 11:25
67 Johnny Browalee Thornton 11:27
68 Cesar Gauelos Argo 11:29
69 A. J. Burse Thornridge 11:30
70 Jamel Gatdner Rich Central 11:31
71 Andy Rodriguez Brother Rice 11:31
72 Klimek Bachleon Argo 11:32
73 Dennis Bembenek Bolingbrook 11:33
74 Kyle Eason Joliet Catholic 11:35
75 Kemington Brown Thornridge 11:36
76 Jack Love Brother Rice 11:39
77 John White Plainfield 11:36
78 Kevin Hickey Lincoln-Way East 11:37
79 Keith Madrid De La Salle 11:37
80 Jeff De Groate T. F. South 11:37
81 Kent McGee Thornton 11:38
82 Andy Netzel Providence 11:39
83 Chris Zavala Argo 11:39
84 Zoran Zelenka Riverside-Brookfield 11:39
85 Karlos Ingram Bolingbrook 11:43
86 Pat Leatherman Andrew 11:44
87 Jesse Jakes De La Salle 11:45
88 Marcus Disandro Plainfield 11:46
89 Eric Hofmann Homewood-Flossmoor 11:46
90 Brian Hill Thornridge 11:46
91 11:47
92 Bobby Kester Crete-Monee 11:47
93 Ryan Hoving Lemont 11:47
94 Mark Orazco Oak Forest 11:48
95 Jeremy Boswell Thornwood 11:48
96 Matt Holen Lincoln-Way Central 11:48
97 Calvin Harvey Rich South 11:48
98 Mike Farahom Riverside-Brookfield 11:49
99 Brian Jefferson Bolingbrook 11:49
100 Kevin Lavazza Lockport 11:51
101 Ryan Sather Joliet Catholic 11:51
102 Michael O'Neill Shepard 11:52
103 Tim Rossi Rich East 11:52
104 Nick Rosendiz Plainfield 11:54
105 Mike Czubic Riverside-Brookfield 11:57
106 Rich Rohner Hinsdale South 11:57
107 Pete Smith Bloom 11:58
108 Pat Krillic Brother Rice 11:58
109 Matt Mullin Lockport 11:59
110 David Bashton Sandburg 12:00
111 Howie Gutierrez Eisenhower 12:00
112 Cameron Reaves Rich Central 12:00
113 Pat Downers Grove South 12:01
114 Charles Tate Thornwood 12:02
115 Jeremy Jeffery Thornwood 12:05
116 Adam Ramos Oak Forest 12:06
117 Andy Folkeris Hinsdale South 12:06
118 Joe Mozdzierz Andrew 12:06
119 Paris Hayes Thornridge 12:08
120 John Hernandez Andrew 12:11
121 Eric Burton Bremen 12:18
122 Joe Korvlarz Riverside-Brookfield 12:19
123 Tim Pulley Rich Central 12:19
124 Tom Vlach Rich Central 12:19
125 Tho Le Richards 12:20
126 Rob Calder Bremen 12:25
127 Nick Ely Riverside-Brookfield 12:27
128 Clinton Wilson Thornwood 12:29
129 Evan Grizzard Rich Central 12:31
130 Alex Grozier Argo 12:32
131 Deondre Riley Stagg 12:32
132 Tim McCormick St. Rita 12:32
133 Nestor Martinez Eisenhower 12:33
134 Bryant Polk  Rich Central 12:36
135 Lorin Eichelberger Plainfield 12:37
136 Jon Hannus Reavis 12:37
137 Jason Nobile Joliet 12:40
138 Wesley Oliva Reavis 12:41
139 Steven Soumphonpakdy Joliet 12:46
140 Jordon Hernandez Evergreen Park 12:47
141 Jason Smith Shepard 12:49
142 Tim O'Donnel Shepard 12:50
143 Eric Muse Shepard 12:52
144 Edgor Guardodo Sandburg 12:53
145 Andy Luce Joliet 12:55
146 Nick Pinta Joliet Catholic 12:58
147 Gustavo Moreno Argo 12:58
148 Cary Outlaw Thornton 12:59
149 Joe Halleran Providence 13:00
150 Graham Grochocinski Stagg 13:02
151 Corey Dawkins Bolingbrook 13:07
152 Josh Brankin Richards 13:17
153 Ron Clark Oak Forest 13:18
154 13:21
155 Will Downers Grove South 13:25
156 Kyle Murtagh Sandburg 13:28
157 Paul Howell Mt. Carmel 13:29
158 13:31
159 Jeff Kersey Crete-Monee 13:32
160 Corey Loving Rich Central 13:39
161 Matt Petterson Oak Forest 13:36
162 Sam Stepter Riverside-Brookfield 13:38
163 Calvin Battle Crete-Monee 13:41
164 Jason Pavght Bremen 13:42
165 Joe Wofford Bremen 13:44
166 Alexander DeVries Sandburg 13:44
167 Matthew Kehoe Sandburg 13:45
168 Phil Platalzis Riverside-Brookfield 13:47
169 Edward Miller Lincoln-Way East 13:49
170 Joseph Pikel Sandburg 13:56
171 Matt Boyer Reavis 13:58
172 Ron Hogan Rich Central 13:59
173 Ted Sileika Oak Lawn 14:00
174 Chris Riggins Richards 14:00
175 Eddie Salgado Thornridge 14:01
176 John Robinson Thornridge 14:25
177 R. J. Jenkins Rich Central 14:25
178 David Mam Joliet 14:26
179 T. C. Chandamany Joliet 14:29
180 Matt Alexander Crete-Monee 14:29
181 Dan Karl Lockport 14:39
182 Tom Budz Argo 14:53
183 Rob Nosek Oak Lawn 14:59
184 Tyrone Scott Crete-Monee 15:08
185 Mark Schidtz Reavis 15:13
186 Dale Wogren Shepard 15:20
187 Rafeal Person Thornridge 15:23
188 Troy Schaffer Hillcrest 15:29
189 Charley Smith Joliet 15:42
190 R. J. Thomas De La Salle 15:52
191 Harper Harding Thornridge 15:59
192 Ryan Jones Rich South 16:10
193 Andre Allen Rich Central 16:16
194 Jerry Miller Reavis 16:32


Complete Results

Andrew Cross Country Home Page