Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Andrew Frosh/Soph Invitational

Sophomore

Joliet Catholic 99, Sandburg 124, Andrew 139, Lemont 199, Lincoln-Way East 238, Hinsdale South 258, Oak Lawn 272, Homewood-Flossmoor 300, Bolingbrook 300, Downers Grove South 303, Tinley Park 306, Brother Rice 345, Joliet 450, Lockport 450, Shepard 481, Argo 571, Stagg 582, St. Rita 588, Crete-Monee 617,Plainfield 643, Mt. Carmel 644, De La Salle 647, St. Laurence 671, Bremen 676, Thornwood 681, Eisenhower 714, Riverside-Brookfield 720, Bloom 726, Lincoln-Way Central 751, Oak Forest 754, Thornridge 777, Rich East 787, Rich South 790, T. F. South 800, Rich Central 825, Thornton 831, Reavis 849, Hillcrest 860 

at Turtlehead Lake   September 27, 2001 2.88 Miles 


Place Name School Time
1 Matt Withrow Andrew 14:49
2 Joe Mahalick Joliet Catholic 15:31
3 Byron Etta Bolingbrook 15:40
4 Nathan Kennedy Bolingbrook 15:51
5 Jeremy Prendergast Oak Lawn 15:52
6 Joe Eagleson Bolingbrook 15:54
7 Kevin Deegan Brother Rice 15:54
8 Brad Holehan Joliet Catholic 15:55
9 Nick Robatic Lemont 15:56
10 Tom Schutzius Tinley Park 15:57
11 Jeremy Higgins Joliet 15:59
12 Joe Tucker Andrew 16:04
13 Luke Alverez Lincoln-Way Central 16:09
14 Colin Nolan Sandburg 16:18
15 Kennedy 16:23
16 Tim Scanlin Lincoln-Way East 16:27
17 Evan Sather Joliet Catholic 16:30
18 Brian Glaza Sandburg 16:32
19 Jeff Bayers Hinsdale South 16:36
20 John Thomas Homewood-Flossmoor 16:39
21 Chris Jones Mt. Carmel 16:43
22 Sam Walsh St. Rita 16:48
23 Eric Schmidt St. Laurence 16:48
24 Paul Russum Joliet Catholic 16:49
25 Kevin Kehl Sandburg 16:50
26 Justin Lopez Oak Lawn 16:53
27 Brian Joiner Lemont 16:54
28 Casey Renz Andrew 16:55
29 Jason Brosseau Lincoln-Way East 16:56
30 Koromor Porri Sandburg 17:00
31 Pat O'Rourke Joliet 17:01
32 Arthur Bareikis Tinley Park 17:06
33 Kevin Laud Tinley Park 17:06
34 Joe Bush Lincoln-Way East 17:06
35 Adam Tyesse Oak Forest 17:07
36 James Cao Hinsdale South 17:08
37 Jack Krzyminski Sandburg 17:09
38 Mike Turek Homewood-Flossmoor 17:09
39 Courtney Manson Thornridge 17:10
40 Garret Rougeau Sandburg 17:11
41 Alex Munoz Crete-Monee 17:15
42 Paul Teresi Andrew 17:18
43 Alex Mouritz Lockport 17:18
44 Robert Murphy Sandburg 17:19
45 Joe Fattore Oak Lawn 17:20
46 Steve Wallon  Lemont 17:23
47 Jon Hammond Plainfield 17:23
48 Evan Bredeson Joliet Catholic 17:24
49 Bob Klosak Lemont 17:24
50 Lawrence Rogers Lockport 17:25
51 Nick Clesceri Andrew 17:26
52 Sherwin Clark Thornwood 17:27
53 Blair Miscich Bremen 17:27
54 Bobby Vercellino Downers Grove South 17:28
55 Andrew Johnson Downers Grove South 17:29
56 Matt Hall Lincoln-Way East 17:31
57 Rich Schereck Andrew 17:34
58 Paul Byrnes Stagg 17:35
59 Terry Kalala Sandburg 17:35
60 Matt Sodaro Stagg 17:36
61 Ryan Brada Downers Grove South 17:39
62 Dan Svendsen T. F. South 17:41
63 Jerimiah Butler Hinsdale South 17:44
64 Lorenzo Lampignano Hinsdale South 17:45
65 John Brown Rich South 17:47
66 Stuert Sealo Downers Grove South 17:48
67 Andy Fadey Downers Grove South 17:49
68 Rob Wallon Lemont 17:51
69 Eric Lites Homewood-Flossmoor 17:51
70 Mintcho Mintki Riverside-Brookfield 17:55
71 Brandon Hart Bloom 17:56
72 Mike Gorman Brother Rice 17:57
73 John Ely Homewood-Flossmoor 17:57
74 Tom Domingez Argo 17:59
75 Michael Smith, Jr. Shepard 18:00
76 Joe Smutny Hinsdale South 18:01
77 Ryan Cerceo Andrew 18:01
78 Sean Rudd Brother Rice 18:01
79 Peter Jennings Lockport 18:02
80 Matt Gummes Joliet Catholic 18:02
81 Brad Heinz Lemont 18:03
82 Marty Roland St. Rita 18:04
83 David Baker Downers Grove South 18:05
84 Andy Jensen Plainfield 18:05
85 Jeff La Rogqic Argo 18:06
86 Tom Moritz Andrew 18:07
87 Brnadon Hey Rich Central 18:08
88 Justin Nelsen Andrew 18:08
89 Tom Zero Oak Lawn 18:09
90 Bill Petsha Sandburg 18:10
91 Tom Kelly Brother Rice 18:11
92 Diego Hernandez Joliet 18:12
93 Brian Williams De La Salle 18:14
94 Josiah Leung Hinsdale South 18:16
95 Frank Capaccio Lockport 18:17
96 Mark Elizalde St. Laurence 18:19
97 Dave Villasenor Brother Rice 18:20
98 Tim Craven Shepard 18:24
99 Andrew Keene Shepard 18:25
100 Marc Westbrooks Homewood-Flossmoor 18:27
101 John Hawthorn Shepard 18:30
102 Tim Coules Lincoln-Way East 18:33
103 Jake Cowger Tinley Park 18:34
104 Chris Skender Andrew 18:35
105 Frank Vulich De La Salle 18:40
106 Ankush Bhatia Sandburg 18:41
107 Andres Torres Oak Lawn 18:47
108 Richard Simms Shepard 18:47
109 Matt Lennhardt Andrew 18:48
110 Bill Melanphy Brother Rice 18:49
111 Damien Morgan Rich East 18:49
112 Bryan Rogers Mt. Carmel 18:50
113 Nelson Espacza Eisenhower 18:51
114 Steve Suck Bloom 18:52
115 Pat Bansley De La Salle 18:53
116 Adam Madrilsal Eisenhower 18:54
117 Joe Tomiello Sandburg 18:54
118 Pete Plankes Sandburg 18:57
119 Mike Madej Lemont 18:58
120 Ben Thompson Thornwood 19:00
121 Chris Zydak Argo 19:01
122 Matt Jesse Bremen 19:05
123 Kevin Grohovena Andrew 19:07
124 David THiesen Rich East 19:18
125 Keith Roberts Reavis 19:20
126 John Dehm  Joliet Catholic 19:21
127 Scott Yang Hinsdale South 19:24
128 David Campbell Tinley Park 19:24
129 Utham Balachandran Hinsdale South 19:27
130 Rich Hansen Andrew 19:28
131 Kris Doerfler Homewood-Flossmoor 19:29
132 Daniel Bachert Crete-Monee 19:33
133 Ryan Gates Crete-Monee 19:35
134 Paul Purdy Bremen 19:48
135 Dan Bohaczyk Argo 19:49
136 Jim Sulck St. Rita 19:59
137 Jason Karpus Bolingbrook 20:00
138 Alex Ksiasek Riverside-Brookfield 20:02
139 Wyatt Fahrenwald Mt. Carmel 20:03
140 Jerry Tracy Stagg 20:05
141 Mike Degonia Stagg 20:06
142 Alfonzo Surett Thornwood 20:09
143 Eric Miller Thornton 20:16
144 Alex Fullan Homewood-Flossmoor 20:19
145 Nathaniel Perle Plainfield 20:20
146 Keith Potempa Andrew 20:21
147 Justin Drapeau Crete-Monee 20:24
148 Dave Podrebarac Andrew 20:25
149 Garrett THrasher Joliet 20:30
150 Fabian Jara Bolingbrook 20:41
151 Julian Franklin De La Salle 20:43
152 Justin Walker Hillcrest 20:43
153 Andrew Smutawski Lincoln-Way East 20:47
154 Maynard Tan Hinsdale South 21:02
155 Jake Rybarski Eisenhower 21:03
156 Ryan Stanis Argo 21:15
157 Gerordo Espenoso Eisenhower 21:19
158 D'Andre Smith Thornton 21:25
159 Brandon Berthold Lincoln-Way East 21:49
160 Lawrence Herstel Riverside-Brookfield 21:51
161 Scott Rocheleau Joliet Catholic 21:54
162 Josh Harris Hillcrest 21:54
163 Ray Leynweber Thornton 22:01
164 Joe Williams Crete-Monee 22:04
165 Pat McCormick St. Rita 22:07
166 Bill Durkin Andrew 22:12
167 Turner Washington Joliet 22:14
168 Mark Osborne Oak Forest 22:19
169 Kevin Halmon Riverside-Brookfield 22:21
170 Nick Finney Homewood-Flossmoor 23:11
171 Brian Hanna Shepard 23:20
172 Matt Sims Reavis 23:27
173 Jeimane Ochoa Eisenhower 23:31
174 Lavar Curry Bloom 23:53
175 Matt Robb Lemont 24:01
176 Joe Marasso Andrew 24:03
177 Ovaldo McSwain Joliet 24:23
178 Steve Jackson Shepard 24:31
179 Marcel Ritchie Hillcrest 24:51
180 Ismael Mitchell Mt. Carmel 26:36
181 Gary Alexander Rich South 27:04
182 Felix Rojas Eisenhower 28:46


Complete Results

Andrew Cross Country Home Page