Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Richard Spring Invitational

Glenbard South 77, Carl Sandburg 181, Oak Park - River Forest 189, Champaign Centennial 197, Schaumburg 207, Naperville North 230, Neuqua Valley 319, Lyons Township 323, Conant 323, Andrew 346, West Chicago 387, Mt Vernon 400, Chatham Glenwood 483, Brother Rice 489, Deerfield 498, St. Patrick 505, Salem 511, Decatur MacArthur 521, Downers Grove North 526,Lake Park 545, Palatine 575, Hinsdale Central 636, Glenbard North 67, Highland Park 676, St. Joe/Ogden 680, Pontiac 710, Oregon 716, Pleasant Valley 736,Springfield 738, Normal 828, Danville 841, Liberty 878, East St. Louis 884, Marist 887,Homewood-Flossmoor 888, Joliet 920, Dixon 964, Northridge Prep 1009, U-High 1026,Richwoods 1036, Peoria Notre Dame 1085, Moline 1107, Sacred Heart-Griffin 1129,Porta 1173, Elmwood Park 1233, Rock Island 1274, East Peoria High 1293, Leo 1299,Oswego 1307, Nazareth Academy 1596

at Detweiler Park   September 15, 2001 3.0 Miles 


Place Name School Time
1 Micah VanDenend Glenbard South 14:29
2 Jordan Johnson Champaign Centennial 14:41
3 Scot Frazin Highland Park 14:59
4 Ricky Alvarez Danville 14:59
5 Kevin Kuhlman Glenbard South 15:00
6 Eduardo Borjon Downers Grove North 15:04
7 William McCann Decatur MacArthur 15:05
8 Tim Kelly Carl Sandburg 15:05
9 Eric MacTaggart Glenbard South 15:07
10 Matt Dunham Pontiac 15:09
11 Dan Curran Naperville North 15:13
12 Sam Watson Oak Park - River Forest 15:14
13 Matt Kaplan Schaumburg 15:14
14 Jason Obert Liberty 15:16
15 Ben Barron Neuqua Valley 15:17
16 Alex Yount Lyons Township 15:18
17 Adam Solomon Springfield High 15:20
18 Kai Karlstrom Champaign Centennial 15:20
19 Jeff Bailey Deerfield 15:21
20 Nate Swartzendruber Champaign Centennial 15:22
21 Dave Cobian Glenbard North 15:22
22 Adam Kendrick Naperville North 15:23
23 James Kestler Northridge Prep 15:23
24 Greg Wittendorf Neuqua Valley 15:24
25 Matt Swiatkowski Carl Sandburg 15:25
26 Andy Tremble Oregon 15:25
27 Brad Reach Marion 15:26
28 Justin Holstein Andrew 15:27
29 Larry Cardenas St. Patrick 15:27
30 Joe King Brother Rice 15:28
31 Kyle Nugent Glenbard South 15:28
32 Matt Flaherty Chatham Glenwood 15:28
33 John Mulrow Glenbard South 15:28
34 Nathan McPherson Palatine 15:29
35 Eric Tietz Decatur Eisenhower 15:29
36 Alan Jackson Hinsdale Central 15:29
37 Matt Tidball Andrew 15:33
38 Doron Jones St Joe/Ogden 15:36
39 Colt McCrary Decatur MacArthur 15:37
40 Chris Bosworth Lake Park 15:37
41 Devin Anderson Schaumburg 15:39
42 Paul Rollet Chatham Glenwood 15:40
43 Billy Poole-Harris Oak Park - River Forest 15:40
44 Mark Deaton Mt Vernon 15:42
45 Steve Rogers Champaign Centennial 15:43
46 Evan Jacobson Oak Park - River Forest 15:44
47 William Madden Oak Park - River Forest 15:45
48 Brian Lesiewicz Schaumburg 15:45
49 Spencer Kirk Oak Park - River Forest 15:46
50 Kevin O'Malley Carl Sandburg 15:47
51 Mark Gentile Carl Sandburg 15:48
52 Ryan Giuliano Conant 15:48
53 Dan Hankosky Carl Sandburg 15:49
54 Ronnie Floyd Salem 15:50
55 Matt Czarny Schaumburg 15:50
56 Jorge Calvillo Palatine 15:51
57 Timothy Larson Palatine 15:51
58 Brad Kaplan Schaumburg 15:54
59 Ken Mansfield Deerfield 15:54
60 Jeff Smith Lyons Township 15:56
61 Harold Visser West Chicago Community 15:58
62 Jonathan Hicks Conant 15:59
63 Chris Nasti Naperville North 15:59
64 Bob Nelsen Joliet 16:00
65 Kevin Bucci Glenbard North 16:02
66 Matthew Janiga Conant 16:03
67 Nathaniel Crider Downers Grove North 16:03
68 Ben Keller West Chicago Community 16:04
69 Brent Rochambeau Naperville North 16:04
70 Casey Schwegel Decatur MacArthur 16:04
71 George Kline Naperville North 16:05
72 Michael Lynch Mt Vernon 16:06
73 Drew Hatzold Lake Park 16:06
74 Roger Hsieh Glenbard South 16:06
75 Martin Aburto Conant 16:07
76 Mitchell Jenkins Mt Vernon 16:07
77 Rick Wojcik Andrew 16:07
78 John Atchison Conant 16:08
79 Nate Tindall Pleasant Valley 16:08
80 Brandon Karcher Mt Vernon 16:09
81 Ed Abante West Chicago Community 16:09
82 Eugene Marino Lyons Township 16:10
83 Bobby DiNardi Pontiac 16:10
84 Steve Spain Neuqua Valley 16:10
85 Nick Bokios Lyons Township 16:11
86 Jim Piszczor Brother Rice 16:11
87 Brendan Lehan Normal Community 16:11
88 Mike Rehmer Lyons Township 16:12
89 Daniel Pals Lyons Township 16:12
90 Tom Harwood West Chicago Community 16:12
91 Brent Barrowes Homewood - Flossmoor 16:13
92 Dan Dowd Marist 16:13
93 Daniel Kopelow Oak Park - River Forest 16:13
94 Brian Wilmarth Chatham Glenwood 16:14
95 Alex Nero Andrew 16:14
96 Trae Cotner Springfield High 16:14
97 Pat Baur West Chicago Community 16:15
98 Gary Irvin Salem 16:15
99 Darren Orange Neuqua Valley 16:15
100 Aaron Strellner Highland Park 16:16
101 Maurice Moore East St. Louis 16:16
102 Michael Barrett Moline 16:17
103 Robert Long Neuqua Valley 16:17
104 Brian Hague Brother Rice 16:17
105 Kirk Baleskie Naperville North 16:18
106 Colin Warren Lyons Township 16:19
107 Zach Herrmann Deerfield 16:19
108 Bryan Miller Conant 16:20
109 Jimmy Labuz St. Patrick 16:20
110 Jason Felix St. Patrick 16:21
111 Carl Radosevich Peoria Notre Dame 16:21
112 Matt Policastro St. Patrick 16:22
113 Andrew Doyle Pleasant Valley 16:24
114 Josh Reynolds Salem 16:25
115 Chad Ross Dixon 16:25
116 Adam Petry Champaign Centennial 16:26
117 Demond Wilbourn East St. Louis 16:27
118 Luis Ayala Andrew 16:28
119 Kel Bond Dixon 16:29
120 Kyle Medinger Moline 16:30
121 David Clark Salem 16:30
122 Pat Crowe Carl Sandburg 16:30
123 Noel Dejarnette St Joe/Ogden 16:31
124 Conor Weber Hinsdale Central 16:31
125 Nick Drinka Homewood - Flossmoor 16:31
126 Scott Mansfield Deerfield 16:32
127 Adam Stone St Joe/Ogden 16:32
128 Ty Carlson Oregon 16:33
129 Brad Swinson Neuqua Valley 16:33
130 Bret Larson Pleasant Valley 16:33
131 Phil Harless Springfield High 16:34
132 Chris Baldwin Highland Park 16:34
133 Zach Price Porta 16:34
134 Dustin Miller Salem 16:35
135 Allan Crimer Downers Grove North 16:36
136 Ian Macnider Schaumburg 16:37
137 Dan Reed Brother Rice 16:37
138 Jeffrey Pigg Mt Vernon 16:38
139 Jon Virgalio Lake Park 16:39
140 Ross Robarts Joliet 16:39
141 Pat Despoy Brother Rice 16:39
142 Marcus Anderson Leo 16:39
143 Jeremiah Harazin Oregon 16:39
144 Chris Farley Marist 16:40
145 Nathan Mattox Marion 16:40
146 Hunter Norris Lake Park 16:41
147 Ben White Normal U-High 16:41
148 Sam Hillier Hinsdale Central 16:42
149 Chris Rose Hinsdale Central 16:42
150 Dan Janousek Andrew 16:43
151 Andy Dussard Schaumburg 16:43
152 Jacob Shaver Normal U-High 16:44
153 Nic Farber Chatham Glenwood 16:44
154 Jamie Miller Peoria Notre Dame 16:45
155 Alberto Villa St. Patrick 16:45
156 Clayton Heitz Decatur MacArthur 16:45
157 Jose Hernandez Mt Vernon 16:46
158 Nathan Koenegstein Mt Vernon 16:46
159 Eric Thude Lake Park 16:47
160 Joel Reimenschneider Lake Park 16:47
161 Kevin Deegan Brother Rice 16:47
162 Ryan Finien Normal Community 16:48
163 Colin Durkin Downers Grove North 16:48
164 Tom Brozek Carl Sandburg 16:48
165 Andrew Kupisch Downers Grove North 16:48
166 Ryan Young Richwoods 16:49
167 Robbie Hanauer East Peoria High 16:49
168 Manu Kothavale Downers Grove North 16:49
169 Mike Canino Neuqua Valley 16:50
170 Kevin Locascio Palatine 16:50
171 Kevin Hartman Naperville North 16:51
172 Jeremy Higgins Joliet 16:51
173 Adam Biggs Chatham Glenwood 16:51
174 Todd Merchen Champaign Centennial 16:51
175 Brett Obert Liberty 16:52
176 Paul Weber Normal Community 16:52
177 Ross Bramlet Sacred Heart-Griffin 16:52
178 Darren Stevenson Salem 16:52
179 Brian Schiller Elmwood Park 16:53
180 Karl Perschke Northridge Prep 16:55
181 Aaron Huff St Joe/Ogden 16:56
182 Alex Adarachev Oak Park - River Forest 16:56
183 Dave Zemko Glenbard North 16:57
184 David Rutledge Normal Community 16:57
185 Craig Frericks Pleasant Valley 16:58
186 Bobby Rinaldo Oregon 16:58
187 Nathan Henderson Danville 16:58
188 Robert Maurer Downers Grove North 16:59
189 Richie Martin Champaign Centennial 16:59
190 Sean Fitzgerald Marist 17:01
191 Pat Burke Northridge Prep 17:02
192 Chris Fennell Hinsdale Central 17:03
193 Steve Kapton Oswego 17:03
194 Joseph Wysopal Hinsdale Central 17:04
195 Adam Gray Richwoods 17:04
196 Jon Schlesinger Deerfield 17:05
197 Chuck Hillard Dixon 17:06
198 Jerry Palagallo Richwoods 17:06
199 David Lipsky Highland Park 17:07
200 Kurtis Klay Springfield High 17:07
201 Derek Jensen West Chicago Community 17:07
202 Will Moeller Rock Island 17:08
203 Jordan Telford Pontiac 17:08
204 Matt Mohrman Normal U-High 17:09
205 Brent Vance Chatham Glenwood 17:09
206 Marc Shullman Glenbard North 17:09
207 Phil Barnes Glenbard North 17:10
208 Nick McConnell Deerfield 17:10
209 Jared Helpingstine Salem 17:10
210 Jackson Snyder Danville 17:11
211 Andrew Weber Pontiac 17:11
212 Lee Whack Homewood - Flossmoor 17:12
213 Curtis Hughes East St. Louis 17:12
214 Nate Harry Pontiac 17:12
215 Nate Stopps Deerfield 17:13
216 Chris Purifoye Glenbard North 17:14
217 Brian Johnson Liberty 17:14
218 Ali Alkhafaji Richwoods 17:15
219 Chris Hurst Elmwood Park 17:15
220 Joel Kruse Chatham Glenwood 17:18
221 Eric Blasek Conant 17:19
222 Zack Gwinn Danville 17:21
223 Matt Osterbur St Joe/Ogden 17:22
224 Kris Hult Homewood - Flossmoor 17:23
225 Greg Moore West Chicago Community 17:24
226 John Bultmann Porta 17:25
227 Kevin Gray Marist 17:25
228 Brett Barbour Normal U-High 17:26
229 Ahmed Hameed East St. Louis 17:27
230 Kyle Huckstadt Danville 17:27
231 Tom Fisher Pleasant Valley 17:28
232 Joel Schrenk Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:28
233 Wes Logan Mahomet-Seymour 17:30
234 Brett Verplank Normal Community 17:30
235 Ryan Sitki Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:31
236 Wyatt Bratt Dixon 17:31
237 Lance Koss Normal Community 17:33
238 Brandon Tolson East St. Louis 17:33
239 Josh Parker Lake Park 17:35
240 Jason Clow Liberty 17:35
241 Alex Fuchs Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:36
242 Josh Birky Danville 17:36
243 Mitchell Voss Hinsdale Central 17:37
244 Andy Tate Oregon 17:37
245 Jason Engberg Oswego 17:37
246 Mark Obert Liberty 17:38
247 Brad Heber Rock Island 17:40
248 Brian Kolp Marist 17:41
249 Mark Labuz St. Patrick 17:42
250 Ron Westbrooks Homewood - Flossmoor 17:42
251 Dane Hamann Homewood - Flossmoor 17:43
252 Dave Almelda Pleasant Valley 17:43
253 Aaron Hersh Highland Park 17:46
254 Andy Parer Rock Island 17:46
255 Stuart Purcell St Joe/Ogden 17:47
256 Jeremy Brown East Peoria High 17:47
257 Mike Santelli Elmwood Park 17:48
258 Mike Macievic Marist 17:48
259 Roshad Davis Leo 17:49
260 Jordan Trump Decatur MacArthur 17:49
261 Corey Williams Homewood - Flossmoor 17:50
262 Matt Anthony Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:51
263 Tim Shook Moline 17:51
264 Brad Smith Porta 17:52
265 Bob Wille Peoria Notre Dame 17:52
266 Mike Brozman Joliet 17:53
267 Tom O'Flaherty Marist 17:53
268 Chris Kiska St. Patrick 17:56
269 Bryan Throckmorton Porta 17:57
270 Jeffrey Ainsley Palatine 17:58
271 Nasser Grainawi Palatine 17:59
272 Brandon Ekren Oswego 18:00
273 Nathen Jenkins St Joe/Ogden 18:00
274 Cody Pauling Glenbard North 18:01
275 Eric Biltgen Richwoods 18:01
276 Dan Jessup Sacred Heart-Griffin 18:01
277 Isaac Ryland Oregon 18:02
278 Matt Miller Highland Park 18:03
279 Kenneth Woodhouse East St. Louis 18:03
280 Ken Mackey Andrew 18:05
281 Sean McDonough Peoria Notre Dame 18:08
282 Dan Bobbitt East Peoria High 18:09
283 Will Murray Oregon 18:10
284 Zach Meyer Normal Community 18:10
285 Jeremy Heaton J D Darnall 18:12
286 Ryan Shaughnessy Pontiac 18:13
287 Sam Sacco Glenbard South 18:14
288 Harry Cleaveland Rock Island 18:17
289 Cauchavios Watts East St. Louis 18:20
290 Massimo Paolella Elmwood Park 18:23
291 Joseph Roth Palatine 18:26
292 John Moore Peoria Notre Dame 18:28
293 Tim Anderson Richwoods 18:29
294 Josiah Grimes Marion 18:30
295 Dennis Monroe Joliet 18:33
296 Mario Bullock Leo 18:33
297 Steve Loftus J D Darnall 18:34
298 Greg McClure Oswego 18:36
299 Brandon Shaver Peoria Notre Dame 18:36
300 Adam Bauman Pontiac 18:37
301 Rob Holcomb Porta 18:38
302 Ryan Rutledge East Peoria High 18:39
303 Asante Manning Leo 18:43
304 Steve Price Marion 18:47
305 Charles Trodick Pleasant Valley 18:49
306 Steve Petrovas Northridge Prep 18:53
307 Gerard Sabb Rock Island 18:56
308 Chris Nichol Nazareth Academy 18:57
309 John Walcher Springfield High 19:06
310 Michael Meyer Sacred Heart-Griffin 19:12
311 Frank Myrda Elmwood Park 19:17
312 Doug Valentine East Peoria High 19:18
313 Darin Bowman Porta 19:21
314 Jimmy Schultz Richwoods 19:23
315 Brad Keist Normal U-High 19:29
316 Pat Gornik Dixon 19:31
317 Mike Tischer Rock Island 19:37
318 Eric Rodriguez Moline 19:40
319 Will Cyrs Peoria Notre Dame 19:46
320 Justin Hight J D Darnall 19:50
321 Terry Kemp Liberty 19:51
322 Brendan Schoen East Peoria High 19:54
323 Robert Gratzke Joliet 20:13
324 Mike Kinney Rock Island 20:15
325 Aaron Wood East Peoria High 20:22
326 Adam Schnitz Oswego 20:23
327 Imani Crushshon Leo 20:39
328 Chase McCoy Normal U-High 20:39
329 Rob Kitson Moline 21:08
330 Mark DiPasquali Nazareth Academy 21:11
331 Kevin Sweeney Nazareth Academy 21:12
332 Joe Derwin J D Darnall 21:13
333 Jack Conroy Northridge Prep 21:37
334 Greg Sill Moline 21:42
335 Garrett Thrasher Joliet 21:58
336 Bobbe Padilla Nazareth Academy 23:44
337 Kevin Thomas Nazareth Academy 24:07


Complete Results

Andrew Cross Country Home Page