Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Rich Central Invitational

Sophomore

Andrew 33, Thornwood 80, Homewood-Flossmoor 83, Marist 85, Rich South 105, Stagg 151, Bremen 197, Bloom 197, Rich Central 220, Thornton 226, Eisenhower 252 

at Rich Central High School   October 6, 2001 2.95 Miles 


Place Name School Time
1 Matt Withrow Andrew 15:38
2 Jake Brune T. F. South 17:04
3 Joe Tucker Andrew 17:06
4 Casey Renz Andrew 17:22
5 Sherwin Clark Thornwood 17:36
6 Kevin Donnelly Marist 17:37
7 Brandon Tucker Thornwood 17:38
8 Tim McCan Stagg 17:40
9 Mike Tuiek Homewood-Flossmoor 17:56
10 Sam Walsh St. Rita 17:56
11 John Thomas Homewood-Flossmoor 18:03
12 John Ely Homewood-Flossmoor 18:05
13 Ed Stoginski Andrew 18:13
14 Andrew Conway Rich South 18:18
15 Bryant Thomas Rich South 18:20
16 Arron Baska Homewood-Flossmoor 18:21
17 Blair Mislich Bremen 18:23
18 Paul Teresi Andrew 18:23
19 B. Hart Bloom 18:25
20 Brennan Nichols Morgan Park 18:28
21 Dan Ironside Marist 18:31
22 Mike Randolph Marist 18:32
23 David Brooks Thornwood 18:35
24 Bryan Hardy Marist 18:36
25 John Weston Marist 18:41
26 John Brown Rich South 18:46
27 Aaron Smith Thornwood 18:52
28 Ryan Cerceo Andrew 18:55
29 Jeremy Boswell Thornwood 18:56
30 Andy Sova Andrew 18:59
31 Ryan McCotter Rich South 19:02
32 Chris Browder Rich South 19:04
33 Kyle Anderson Bloom 19:07
34 Oscar Bravo Thornton 19:10
35 Anthony Villareal Rich East 19:15
36 Brandon Hey Rich Central 19:29
37 S. Sucic Bloom 19:29
38 Aaron McEwen Thornwood 19:38
39 Ben Thompson Thornwood 19:39
40 Matt Jesse Bremen 19:39
41 David Thiesen Rich East 19:42
42 Johnny Brownlee Thornton 19:43
43 Jeff DeGroate T. F. South 19:43
44 Jay Alexander Morgan Park 19:46
45 Travis Thompkins Rich Central 19:57
46 Jarredd Cochran Morgan Park 20:03
47 Gerado Espinosa Eisenhower 20:08
48 Kent McGee Thornton 20:12
49 Kyle Kurecki Bremen 20:14
50 Kris Duerfler Homewood-Flossmoor 20:16
51 Marcel Rockett Rich South 20:18
52 Jamel Gardner Rich Central 20:19
53 Steve Toussant Stagg 20:28
54 Nelson Esparza Eisenhower 20:28
55 Chris Sayre T. F. South 20:44
56 Adam Ramos Oak Forest 20:55
57 Mike Degonia Stagg 21:09
58 Dan Dragel Stagg 21:13
59 Paul Purdy Bremen 21:14
60 Pat McCormack St. Rita 21:19
61 Matt Petterson Oak Forest 21:22
62 Jason Wilks Morgan Park 21:27
63 Rob Fojtik Stagg 21:30
64 Mark Orozco Oak Forest 21:33
65 Hector Sanchez Eisenhower 21:36
66 Justin Walker Hillcrest 21:43
67 Bryant Polk Rich Central 21:45
68 Calvin Lopez Eisenhower 21:57
69 Cameron Reaves Rich Central 22:02
70 Pete Smith Bloom 22:03
71 Rob Caider Bremen 22:11
72 Tim McCormick St. Rita 22:13
73 Adam Tysse Oak Forest 22:21
74 D;Andre Smith Thornton 22:23
75 Evan Grizzard Rich Central 22:27
76 Alex Fullam Homewood-Flossmoor 22:37
77 Rick Caider Bremen 22:53
78 Tim Rossi Rich East 23:05
79 Roy Leinweber Thornton 23:06
80 L. Curry Bloom 23:15
81 Jermaine Ochoa Eisenhower 23:30
82 Brian Isiah Hillcrest 24:19
83 Tim Pulley Rich Central 24:45
84 Jason Faught Bremen 26:05


Complete Results

Andrew Cross Country Home Page