Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Rich Central Invitational

Varsity

Andrew 41, Bremen 78, Marist 92, Homewood-Flossmoor 102, T. F. South 130, Morgan Park 138, Thornwood 143, Rich South 216, St. Rita 230, Oak Forest 256, South Shore 271 

at Rich Central High School   October 6, 2001 2.95 Miles 


Place Name School Time
1 Gibran Jones Morgan Park 15:55
2 Justin Holstein Andrew 16:03
3 Christian Reid T. F. South 16:04
4 Matt Tidball Andrew 16:07
5 Eric Comiskey Thornwood 16:10
6 Pete Halpin Bremen 16:21
7 Chris Farley Marist 16:28
8 Rick Wojcik Andrew 16:33
9 Brent Barrowes Homewood-Flossmoor 16:33
10 Steve Reising T. F. South 16:35
11 Jim Larocco Bremen 16:38
12 Alex Nero Andrew 16:39
13 Art Glaz Stagg 16:40
14 Stefan Lindgren Bremen 16:41
15 Dan Dowd Marist 16:43
16 Luis Ayala Andrew 16:49
17 Dan Janousek Andrew 16:54
18 James Johnson Rich East 16:55
19 Sean Fitaberald Marist 16:59
20 Mickey Wilson St. Rita 17:00
21 Nick Drinka Homewood-Flossmoor 17:01
22 Corey Williams Homewood-Flossmoor 17:08
23 Matt Nielsen Bremen 17:09
24 Dan Christian Rich South 17:11
25 Billy Hahn Thornwood 17:17
26 Kevin Gray Marist 17:28
27 Kevin Bond Morgan Park 17:33
28 Dane Hamann Homewood-Flossmoor 17:36
29 Andrew Wilkerson Bremen 17:38
30 Lee Whack Homewood-Flossmoor 17:39
31 Alex Moore Rich South 17:47
32 Brian Kolp Marist 17:51
33 Kris Hult Homewood-Flossmoor 17:52
34 Brian Omahen Andrew 17:53
35 Eric Berbeek T. F. South 17:53
36 Foster Brown Morgan Park 17:53
37 Kevin Chachakis Rich South 17:54
38 Jeff Stephens Bremen 17:55
39 Edward Kelley Morgan Park 17:58
40 Andre Johnson Thornwood 18:02
41 Josh Chatman Thornwood 18:02
42 Tom Hayden Oak Forest 18:03
43 Ahrif Sarumi Thornwood 18:10
44 Justin Johnson T. F. South 18:14
45 Bill DuBois Marist 18:17
46 Jean Middleton Morgan Park 18:20
47 Brian Mitchell Bloom 18:21
48 Judge Gardner Rich Central 18:22
49 Josh Mayerak T. F. South 18:27
50 Lamar Quinn South Shore 18:34
51 Ken Murfay St. Rita 18:35
52 Ron Westbrooks Homewood-Flossmoor 18:37
53 Jeff Gwizdalski Marist 18:51
54 Mike Koran St. Rita 18:52
55 Matt Barnes Oak Forest 18:53
56 Maurice Wilson South Shore 18:59
57 Mike Johnson T. F. South 19:00
58 Carlos Salgado Eisenhower 19:02
59 Adam Naselli Oak Forest 19:05
60 Dennis Johnson Morgan Park 19:07
61 Adam Krzesinski Oak Forest 19:12
62 Anthony Comodore South Shore 19:23
63 Marvin Valencia St. Rita 19:28
64 Hussein Gray South Shore 19:33
65 Rich Negrete Oak Forest 19:34
66 Jon Thompson Rich Central 19:46
67 Pat O'Brien St. Rita 19:46
68 Diandre Watford South Shore 19:48
69 Dustin Allen Thornwood 19:50
70 Joe Hasik T. F. South 19:52
71 Ivan Tovalin Rich South 19:58
72 Dave Rossi Oak Forest 20:05
73 Dave Wall Stagg 20:26
74 Matt Miecznikowski Thornwood 20:47
75 B. Bellamy Rich South 21:52
76 Robert Monson Rich South 22:49
77 Antonio Castillo Eisenhower 23:36
78 Preston Wilson South Shore 24:42
79 Lee McCline Eisenhower 24:50
80 Mark Harris Rich Central 25:19
81 Steve Zmuda Rich East 25:40


Complete Results

Andrew Cross Country Home Page