Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Reavis Invitational

Sandburg 45, Lyons 80, Andrew 126, Brother Rice 142, Rolling Meadows 175,

Bremen 186, Hinsdale South 186, Argo 221, Homewood-Flossmoor 243,

St. Laurence 251, T.F. South 258, Marist 280, Stagg 286, Marian Catholic 363,

Chicago Christian 389, St. Rita 432, Oak Lawn 514

at Reavis High School   September 8, 2001 3.0 Miles


Place Runner School Time
1 Christian Reid T. F. South 16:11
2 Tim Kelly Sandburg  16:19
3 Matt Swiatkowski Sandburg  16:21
4 Jeff Smith Lyons 16:22
5 Justin Holstein Andrew 16:25
6 Bob Dron St. Laurence 16:27
7 Matt Tidball Andrew 16:28
8 Chris Chiros Hinsdale South 16:32
9 Kevin O'Malley Sandburg 16:32
10 Dan Douglas Lyons 16:36
11 Justin Powers Rolling Meadows 16:37
12 Pete Halpin Bremen 16:38
13 Jim Wojcik Sandburg 16:39
14 Eric Koslowski Argo 16:40
15 Eugene Marino Lyons 16:41
16 Dan Dowd Marist 16:43
17 Brent Barrowes Homewood-Flossmoor 16:45
18 Dan Hankowsky Sandburg 16:47
19 Art Glaz Stagg 16:52
20 Jim Piszczor Brother Rice 16:53
21 Jim Larocco Bremen 16:55
22 Paul Zavala Argo 16:57
23 Nick Bokios Lyons 16:59
24 Joe King Brother Rice 17:01
25 Brett Bucholz Hinsdale South 17:02
26 Mike Romano Hinsdale South 17:04
27 Dan Raleigh Rolling Meadows 17:05
28 Colin Warren Lyons 17:09
29 Alex Young Lyons 17:09
30 Brian Hague Brother Rice 17:10
31 Pat Dospoy Brother Rice 17:12
32 Steve Reising T. F. South 17:13
33 Alex Nero Andrew 17:14
34 Robert Trompeter Lyons 17:16
35 Mickey Wilson St. Rita 17:19
36 Chris Farley Marist 17:19
37 Kevin Deegan Brother Rice 17:21
38 Tim Piergalski Rolling Meadows 17:31
39 Nathan Bruni Marian Catholic 17:32
40 Rick wojcik Andrew 17:34
41 Luis Ayala Andrew 17:35
42 Steve Miles Rolling Meadows 17:35
43 Stefan Lindgren Bremen 17:38
44 Steve Pitts St. Laurence 17:39
45 Pat Crowe Sandburg 17:41
46 Nick Drinka Homewood-Flossmoor 17:42
47 Tom Brozek Sandburg 17:46
48 Jim Smith St. Laurence 17:50
49 Matt Nielsen Argo 17:52
50 Mike Dominguez Argo 17:56
51 Matt Cafarelli Brother Rice 17:56
52 Dan Reed Brother Rice 17:59
53 Dan Janousek Andrew 17:59
54 Lee Whack Homewood-Flossmoor 18:05
55 Ken Stachorek Hinsdale South 18:05
56 Peter Kosmal Chicago Christian 18:14
57 Dave Grunschel Rolling Meadows 18:14
58 Eric Verbeek T. F. South 18:16
59 Travis Chernak Stagg 18:18
60 Ron Westbrooks Homewood-Flossmoor 18:23
61 Drew Wilkerson Bremen 18:24
62 Alvaro Hernandez Argo 18:29
63 Osha Fuangkasae Stagg 18:31
64 Andy Stoub Chicago Christian 18:31
65 Jeff Stephens Bremen 18:32
66 Dane Hamann Homewood-Flossmoor 18:35
67 Stephen Alcos Marian Catholic 18:35
68 Nicholas Spatafore Oak Lawn 18:35
69 Kris Hult Homewood-Flossmoor 18:36
70 Charlie Rowe Stagg 18:36
71 Brian Kolp Marist 18:37
72 Samuel Rivier Hinsdale South 18:40
73 Marvin Sanchez Argo 18:41
74 Eric Schmidt St. Laurence 18:42
75 Geoff Grochocinski Stagg 18:43
76 Sean Fitzgerald Marist 18:44
77 Corey Williams Homewood-Flossmoor 18:45
78 Keith Kosmal Chicago Christian 18:48
79 Craig Meseko St. Laurence 18:49
80 Tom Becker Marian Catholic 18:56
81 Tom O'Flaherty Marist 18:57
82 Mike Johnson T. F. South 18:58
83 Mike Macievic Marist 18:59
84 Mario Nunez Eisenhower 19:00
85 Tom Robideau Rolling Meadows 19:08
86 Josh Mayerak T. F. South 19:13
87 Ken Murfay St. Rita 19:20
88 Josh Utermark Marian Catholic 19:25
89 Marcus McLin Argo 19:27
90 Justin Johnson T. F. South 19:27
91 Mark Lofrano Marian Catholic 19:28
92 Adam Sneed Andrew 19:30
93 Dan Lindloom Chicago Christian 19:33
94 Carlos Salgado Eisenhower 19:34
95 Ryan Twardowski Stagg 19:38
96 Bob Bohaczyk Argo 19:44
97 Terry Malleiro St. Laurence 19:46
98 Billy DuBois Argo 19:47
99 David McKeown Marian Catholic 19:58
100 Mike Koran St. Rita 20:08
101 Joel DeRuiter Chicago Christian 20:14
102 Jon VanWyngaarden Chicago Christian 20:15
103 Adam McMahon Bremen 20:16
104 Dan Djondo Marian Catholic 20:17
105 Aaron Brickman Richards 20:21
106 Jeff Cogswell T. F. South 20:24
107 Sam Pavelka St. Laurence 20:27
108 Robert Wheeler Oak Lawn 20:31
109 Marvin Valencia St. Rita 20:36
110 Scott Zillege St. Rita 20:37
111 Eric Kamp Chicago Christian 20:42
112 Dan Quist Stagg 20:58
113 Prashant Donthamsetti Hinsdale South 21:40
114 Dan Sullivan Oak Lawn 22:02
115 Jesus Herrera St. Rita 22:10
116 Bill Balandis Reavis 22:24
117 Craig Miller Hinsdale South 22:30
118 Mitch Daley Oak Lawn 22:31
119 Joe Burns Reavis 23:44
120 Sean Flannery St. Rita 24:45
121 Rhett Wheeler Oak Lawn 25:42
122 Antonio Castillo Eisenhower 26:03
123 LeeAntwaan McCline Eisenhower 26:14


Complete Results

Andrew Cross Country Home Page