Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Carl Sandburg Regional

at TurtleHead Lake   October 20, 2001 2.94 Miles

 Sandburg 25, Andrew 41, Lincoln-Way Central 81, Lincoln-Way East 124, Rich East 142, Tinley Park 169, Rich South 189, Oak Forest 212, Rich Central 295


Place Runner Year School Time
1 Matt Withrow Sophomore Andrew 15:20
2 Tim Kelly Junior Sandburg 15:35
3 Justin Holstein Senior Andrew 15:41
4 Matt Swiatkowski Senior Sandburg 15:43
5 Jim Wojcik Senior Sandburg 15:59
6 Dan Hankosky Junior Sandburg 16:12
7 James Johnson Senior Rich East 16:17
8 Kevin O'Malley Senior Sandburg 16:18
9 Tom Schutzius Sophomore Tinley Park 16:19
10 Mike White Sophomore Lincoln-Way Central 16:20
11 Rick Wojcik Senior Andrew 16:24
12 Alex Nero Senior Andrew 16:30
13 Eric Fraser Senior Lincoln-Way Central 16:31
14 Joe Tucker Sophomore Andrew 16:41
15 Matt Tidball Senior Andrew 16:43
16 Dan Janousek Senior Andrew 16:47
17 John Ames Junior Lincoln-Way East 16:48
18 Luke Alvarez Sophomore Lincoln-Way Central 16:49
19 Pat Johnson Senior Lincoln-Way Central 16:49
20 Pat Crowe Senior Sandburg 16:52
21 Dave Jones Senior Lincoln-Way Central 16:55
22 Adam Theisen Senior Rich East 16:59
23 Colin Nolan Sophomore Sandburg 17:04
24 Jess Strilich Junior Lincoln-Way East 17:07
25 Mike Ready Senior Lincoln-Way Central 17:11
26 Cid Landenes Junior Lincoln-Way East 17:16
27 Chris Gravitt Junior Lincoln-Way East 17:18
28 Alex Moore Junior Rich South 17:18
29 Steve Ringman Senior Rich East 17:19
30 Tim Scanlin Sophomore Lincoln-Way East 17:20
31 Jeff Gerske Freshman Lincoln-Way East 17:28
32 Glenn Coley Senior Hillcrest 17:35
33 Arthur Bareikis Freshman Tinley Park 17:44
34 Randy Biela Junior Tinley Park 17:45
35 Mike Toomey Junior Lincoln-Way East 17:48
36 Ryan Biniak Senior Lincoln-Way Central 17:51
37 Kevin Chachakis Junior Rich South 17:55
38 Andrew Conway Freshman Rich South 17:56
39 Adam Tysse Sophomore Oak Forest 17:58
40 Matt Barnes Junior Oak Forest 18:03
41 Tom Hayden Senior Oak Forest 18:09
42 Mike Klaser Senior Rich East 18:13
43 John Brown Sophomore Rich South 18:20
44 Chris Lewis Junior Rich East 18:23
45 Adam Naselli Junior Oak Forest 18:24
46 Nick Hartman Junior Tinley Park 18:31
47 Bryant Thomas Freshman Rich South 18:34
48 Anthony Villareal Freshman Rich East 18:39
49 Marshe Rockett Junior Rich South 18:46
50 Ryan McCotter Freshman Rich South 18:54
51 Joe Delaney Junior Tinley Park 18:57
52 Jeremy Rose Junior Oak Forest 19:04
53 Kevin Laud Sophomore Tinley Park 19:09
54 Josh Zajacka Junior Tinley Park 19:11
55 Rich Negrete Senior Oak Forest 19:13
56 Adam Kazesinski Junior Oak Forest 19:25
57 David Thiesen Sophomore Rich East 19:35
58 Brandon Hey Sophomore Rich Central 19:44
59 Judge Gardner Freshman Rich Central 19:51
60 Travis Thompkins Freshman Rich Central 20:22
61 Ray Williams Junior Hillcrest 20:23
62 Jamel Gardner Freshman Rich Central 20:52
63 Mike Trotter Senior Hillcrest 21:31
64 Justin Walken Sophomore Hillcrest 21:45
65 Cameron Reaves Freshman Rich Central 22:17
66 Bryant Polk Freshman Rich Central 22:27


Complete Results

Andrew Cross Country Home Page