Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Rich East Invitational

Varsity

Andrew 36, Argo 57, Bremen 66, Rich East 115, Tinley Park 150, Thornton 153, Rich South 157, T. F. North 196, Thornridge 196, Joliet 223, Rich Central 267 

at Rich East High School   October 4, 2001 2.88 Miles 


Place Name School Time
1 Matt Tidball Andrew 14:55
2 Justin Holstein Andrew 14:58
3 Cortez Calvert Thornridge 15:02
4 Eric Koslowski Argo 15:13
5 Mark Shabeer Thornton 15:17
6 Paul Zavala Argo 15:24
7 Jim Larocco Bremen 15:27
8 James Johnson Rich East 15:29
9 Stefan Lindgren Bremen 15:42
10 Rick Wojcik Andrew 15:46
11 Luis Ayala Andrew 15:46
12 John Morrison T. F. North 15:48
13 Chad Crockher Argo 15:49
14 John Klimczak Bremen 15:54
15 Alex Nero Andrew 15:56
16 Mike Dominguez Argo 15:59
17 Dan Janousek Andrew 16:00
18 Adam Thiesen Rich East 16:04
19 Matt Nielsen Bremen 16:05
20 Dan Christain Rich South 16:11
21 Steve Ringman Rich East 16:15
22 Drew Wilkerson Bremen 16:19
23 Marvin Sanchez Argo 16:20
24 Acuardo Hernandez Argo 16:23
25 Randy Biela Tinley Park 16:26
26 Alex Moore Rich South 16:28
27 Chris Guy Thornton 16:34
28 Josh Zajacka Tinley Park 16:44
29 Dan Walker Tinley Park 16:45
30 Jeff Stephens Bremen 16:51
31 Richard Lee Thornridge 17:01
32 Judge Gardner Rich Central 17:06
33 Nick Hartman Tinley Park 17:08
34 Antwan Stapleton Thornton 17:14
35 Jon Kurzweil Bremen 17:15
36 Marcus McLin Argo 17:19
37 Mike Klaser Rich East 17:22
38 Marvin Henry T. F. North 17:23
39 Barry Darham Thornridge 17:30
40 Kevin Chacahakis Rich South 17:35
41 Chris Lewis Rich East 17:36
42 Brian Bellamy Rich South 17:40
43 Marshe Rockett Rich South 17:42
44 Robert Gretzke Joliet 17:50
45 Joe Delaney Tinley Park 17:57
46 Ray Richardson Joliet 17:58
47 Aaron Dandbridge T. F. North 18:16
48 Andrew Marble Joliet 18:17
49 Jon Thompson Rich Central 18:29
50 Donte Smith Thornton 18:32
51 Ivan Tovalin Rich South 18:33
52 Dewaun McNeil Thornton 19:06
53 William Coomer Joliet 19:18
54 Garrett Thrasher Joliet 19:37
55 Robert Monson Rich South 21:20
56 Turner Washington Joliet 21:21
57 Antwoine Flowers T. F. North 21:56
58 Jason Nobile Joliet 22:09
59 Steve Zmuda Rich East 22:10
60 Gabriel Johnson T. F. North 23:04


Complete Results

Andrew Cross Country Home Page